Home > Celebrity > A > Ana de la Reguera > Ana de la Reguera Awards

Ana de la Reguera Awards

Ana de la Reguera

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Anabell Gardoqui De La Reguera

Birth Date :

April 08, 1977

Birth Place :

Veracruz, Mexico

Claim to fame :

As Sister Encarnacion in "Nacho Libre" (2006)

Imagen Foundation Awards


2010

Won Imagen Award
category Best Actress - Feature Film for Backyard (2009)

MTV Movie Awards, Mexico


2004

Won MTV Movie Award - Mexico
category Best Turn-On (Mejor Cachondez) (for the table dance) for Ladies' Night (2003)
shared with Ana Claudia Talancon

2004

Won MTV Movie Award - Mexico
category Favorite Actress (Actriz Favorita) for Ladies' Night (2003)

Premios Juventud


2010

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category Actriz que se Roba la Pantalla (She Steals the Show) for Cop Out (2010)

2007

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category Actriz que se roba la pantalla (Mejor actriz de cine) (She Steals the Show) for Nacho Libre (2006)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ana de la Reguera Pictures


Nacho Libre Premiere in Los Angeles
Cowboys and Aliens Premiere - Arrivals
Cowboys and Aliens Premiere - Arrivals
Bee Movie Los Angeles Premiere
Cowboys and Aliens Premiere - Arrivals
FX's The Bridge Premiere
Nacho Libre Premiere in Los Angeles
Los Angeles Premiere of "Tron Legacy"
FX's The Bridge Premiere