Home > Celebrity > A > Ana de la Reguera > Ana de la Reguera Filmography

Ana de la Reguera Filmography

Ana de la Reguera

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Anabell Gardoqui De La Reguera

Birth Date :

April 08, 1977

Birth Place :

Veracruz, Mexico

Claim to fame :

As Sister Encarnacion in "Nacho Libre" (2006)
The Book of Life InfoThe Book of Life (2014)
stars as Skeleton Carmen (voice)


Jessabelle InfoJessabelle (2014) aka "Ghosts"
stars as Rosaura


Cowboys and Aliens InfoCowboys and Aliens (2011)
stars as Maria


Hidalgo - La historia jamas contada (2010)
stars as Josefa Quintana


Cop Out InfoCop Out (2010)
stars as Gabriela


Di Di Hollywood (2010)
stars as Rita Marlow


Capadocia 2 (2010) - TV
stars as Lorena


Royal Pains InfoRoyal Pains (2010) - TV
stars as Carmen


Eastbound & Down InfoEastbound & Down (2010) - TV
stars as Vida


El Traspatio (2009) aka Backyard
stars as Blanca


Capadocia (2008) - TV
stars as Lorena Guerra


Sultanes del Sur (2006)
stars as Monica Silvari


Paraiso Travel (2006)
stars as Milagros


Nacho Libre InfoNacho Libre (2006)
stars as Sister Encarnacion


El Caco (2006)


Asi del precipicio (2005)


Gitanas (2004) - TV
stars as Maria Salome


Ladies' Night InfoLadies' Night (2003)
stars as Ana


Luciana y Nicolas (2003) - TV
stars as Luciana


Como Pedro por su casa (2003) - TV
stars as Astrid


Cara o cruz (2002) - TV
stars as Mariana Medina/Aida


Por ti (2002) - TV
stars as Maria


Secreto de Esperanza, Un (2002) aka A Beautiful Secret (International: English title) (USA: original subtitled version)
stars as Lety


Por la libre (2000) aka Dust to Dust (International: English title)
stars as Maria


Todo por amor (2000) - TV
stars as Lucia


Tentaciones (1998) - TV
stars as Fernanda Segovia


Mujer, casos de la vida real (1997) - TV


Desencuentro (1997) - TV


Pueblo chico, infierno grande (1997) - TV
stars as Priscila


Azul (1996) - TV
stars as Cecilia


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Channing Tatum
Magic Mike XXL Screening with Channing Tatum Wax Figure
Jun 30, 2015
Caitlyn Jenner
Caitlyn Jenner Leaving A Broadway Play
Jun 30, 2015
Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Los Angeles Premiere of Terminator Genisys - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015
Nicki Minaj
2015 BET Awards - Press Room
Jun 28, 2015
Zendaya Coleman
2015 BET Awards - Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015