Home > Celebrity > A > Amy Grant > Amy Grant Filmography

Amy Grant Filmography

Amy Grant

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, actress

Birth Name :

Amy Lee Grant

Birth Date :

November 25, 1960

Birth Place :

Augusta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Heart in Motion" (1991)
Gershwin at One Symphony Place (2008) - TM
stars as Narrator


One Symphony Place: A World Premiere Live from Music City (2006) - TM
stars as Narrator


Lost: A Sheep Story (2006) - VI
stars as Jenny (voice)


On the Farm: The Prodigal Pig (2006) - VI
stars as Jenny (voice)


Time Again: Amy Grant (2006) - VI
stars as Lead Vocals


On the Farm: A Friend Planting Seeds, Is a Friend Indeed (2004) - VI
stars as Jenny (voice)


On the Farm: Cocka Doodle Doo the Right Thing (2004) - VI
stars as Jenny (voice)


A Song from the Heart (1999) - TM
stars as Maryann Lowery


Snowden on Ice (1997) - TM
stars as (voice)


Story, Songs and Stars (1984) - TM


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015