Home > Celebrity > A > Amy Grant > Amy Grant Discography

Amy Grant Discography

Amy Grant

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, actress

Birth Name :

Amy Lee Grant

Birth Date :

November 25, 1960

Birth Place :

Augusta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Heart in Motion" (1991)
How Mercy Looks from Here
Release year : 2013
Label : Sparrow Records
Genre : Gospel
Icon
Release year : 2013
Label : Amy Grant Productions
Genre : Gospel
Rock of Ages: Hymns & Faith
Release year : 2012
Label : Sparrow / Emd
Genre : Gospel
Somewhere Down the Road
Release year : 2010
Label : Sparrow
Genre : Gospel
The Pop Collection: Heart in Motion & House of Love
Release year : 2010
Label : Sparrow
Genre : Gospel
The Singer Songwriter Collection [Collector's Edition]
Release year : 2010
Label : Sparrow
Genre : Gospel
The Breakout Years
Release year : 2010
Label : Sparrow
Genre : Gospel
The Christmas Collection
Release year : 2008
Label : Sparrow
Genre : Gospel
Straight Ahead/Unguarded
Release year : 2008
Label : Sparrow
Genre : Gospel
Greatest Hits [CD/DVD]
Release year : 2007
Label : Sparrow
Genre : Gospel
Double Take: Straight Ahead & Age to Age
Release year : 2007
Label : EMI CMG
Genre : Gospel
Greatest Hits [Sparrow]
Release year : 2007
Label : Sparrow
Genre : Gospel
Double Take: Heart in Motion & Lead Me On
Release year : 2007
Label : EMI CMG
Genre : Gospel
Double Take: Simple Things & Behind the Eyes
Release year : 2007
Label : EMI CMG
Genre : Gospel
Songs from Mosaic
Release year : 2007
Label : EMI CMG
Genre : Gospel
Hymns for the Journey
Release year : 2006
Label : Word Distribution
Genre : Gospel
Time Again: Amy Grant Live All Access
Release year : 2006
Label : Word Distribution
Genre : Gospel
Rock of Ages...Hymns & Faith
Release year : 2005
Label : Word Distribution
Genre : Gospel
Greatest Hits 1986-2004 [Original]
Release year : 2004
Label : A&M
Genre : Gospel
Greatest Hits 1986-2004
Release year : 2004
Label : A&M
Genre : Gospel
Simple Things
Release year : 2003
Label : A&M
Genre : Gospel
20th Century Masters - The Christmas Collection: The Best of Amy Grant
Release year : 2003
Label : A&M
Genre : Gospel
Legacy...Hymns & Faith
Release year : 2002
Label : Word Distribution
Genre : Gospel
Her Greatest Inspirational Songs
Release year : 2002
Label : RCA
Genre : Gospel
A Special Wish
Release year : 2001
Label : BCI Music (Brentwood Communication)
Genre : Gospel
A Christmas to Remember
Release year : 1999
Label : Interscope
Genre : Gospel
Takes a Little Time
Release year : 1997
Label : Myrrh
Genre : Gospel
Behind the Eyes
Release year : 1997
Label : A&M
Genre : Gospel
House of Love
Release year : 1994
Label : A&M
Genre : Gospel
The Gingham Dog & the Calico Cat
Release year : 1993
Label : Rabbit Ears
Genre : Gospel
Creation
Release year : 1993
Label : Rabbit Ears
Genre : Gospel
Home for Christmas
Release year : 1992
Label : A&M
Genre : Gospel
Heart in Motion
Release year : 1991
Label : A&M
Genre : Gospel
A Moment in Time
Release year : 1989
Label : Reunion
Genre : Gospel
Lead Me On
Release year : 1988
Label : A&M
Genre : Gospel
The Collection
Release year : 1986
Label : Word Distribution
Genre : Gospel
The Collection [1986 Cassette Version]
Release year : 1986
Label : A&M
Genre : Gospel
The Collection [LP Version]
Release year : 1986
Label : RCA
Genre : Gospel
Unguarded
Release year : 1985
Label : RCA
Genre : Gospel
Straight Ahead
Release year : 1984
Label : RCA
Genre : Gospel
A Christmas Album
Release year : 1983
Label : Sparrow
Genre : Gospel
Age to Age
Release year : 1982
Label : Word Distribution
Genre : Gospel
In Concert, Vol. 2 [live]
Release year : 1981
Label : Word Distribution
Genre : Gospel
In Concert [live]
Release year : 1981
Label : Geffen
Genre : Gospel
Never Alone
Release year : 1980
Label : RCA
Genre : Gospel
My Father's Eyes
Release year : 1979
Label : RCA
Genre : Gospel
Amy Grant
Release year : 1977
Label : RCA
Genre : Gospel
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter