Home > Celebrity > A > Amy Grant > Amy Grant Profile

Amy Grant Profile

Amy Grant

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, actress

Birth Name :

Amy Lee Grant

Birth Date :

November 25, 1960

Birth Place :

Augusta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Heart in Motion" (1991)

Amy Grant Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter, actress

Popular for

Album "Heart in Motion" (1991)

Amy Grant Personal Fact


Birth Name

Amy Lee Grant

Birth Date

November 25, 1960

Birth Place

Augusta, Georgia, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Harpeth Hall
  • Attended Furman University
  • Attended Vanderbilt University

Amy Grant Family


Father

Burton Paine Grant

Mother

Gloria

Spouse

Gary Chapman (musician, 19-Jun-82 - Jun-99, divorced), Vince Gill (actor, since 10-Mar-00)

Son

Matthew Garrison Chapman (25-Sep-87)

Daughter

Gloria Mills Chapman (b. 1989), Sara Cannon Chapman (b. 1992), Corrina Grant Gill (b. 12-Mar-01)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Amy Grant Pictures


2005/2006 NBC UpFront Arrivals
Vince Gill Is Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Vince Gill Is Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Vince Gill Is Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Vince Gill Is Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame