Home > Celebrity > A > Amy Brenneman > Amy Brenneman Filmography

Amy Brenneman Filmography

Amy Brenneman

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amy Frederica Brenneman

Birth Date :

June 22, 1964

Birth Place :

New London, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Officer Janice Licalsi in TV series "NYPD Blue" (1993-1994)
The Leftovers InfoThe Leftovers (2014) - TV
stars as Laurie


Words and Pictures InfoWords and Pictures (2013)
stars as Elspeth


The Face of Love InfoThe Face of Love (2013) aka "Look of Love"
stars as Tom's ex-wife


Mother and Child InfoMother and Child (2009)
stars as Dr. Eleanor Stone


Downloading Nancy InfoDownloading Nancy (2008)
stars as Carol


88 Minutes Info88 Minutes (2007) aka 88: 88 Minutes
stars as Shelly Barnes


Grey's Anatomy InfoGrey's Anatomy (2007) - TV
stars as Dr. Violet Turner


The Jane Austen Book Club InfoThe Jane Austen Book Club (2007)
stars as Sylvia Avila


Private Practice InfoPrivate Practice (2007) - TV
stars as Dr. Violet Turner


Nine Lives InfoNine Lives (2005)
stars as Lorna


Off the Map (2003)
stars as Adult Bo


Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her (2000)
stars as Detective Kathy Faber (segment "Love Waits For Kathy")


Judging Amy (1999) - TV
stars as Amy Gray


ATF (1999) - TM
stars as Agent Robin O'Brien


The Suburbans (1999)
stars as Grace


Mary Cassatt: An American Impressionist (1999) - TM
stars as Mary Cassatt


Frasier (1998) - TV
stars as Faye Moskowit


Your Friends & Neighbors (1998)
stars as Mary


Lesser Prophets (1997) aka The Last Bet
stars as Annie


Nevada (1997)
stars as Chrysty


Fear (1996) aka No Fear
stars as Laura Walker


Daylight (1995)
stars as Madelyne Thompson


Heat (1995)
stars as Eady


Casper (1995)
stars as Amelia Harvey


Bye Bye Love (1995)
stars as Susan


NYPD Blue (1993) - TV
stars as Officer Janice Licalsi


Middle Ages (1992) - TV
stars as Blanche


Pig in the Python (1992) - TM
stars as Blanche


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Katy Perry
World Premiere of EPIX's Katy Perry: The Prismatic World Tour - Arrivals
Mar 26, 2015
Kim Kardashian, North West
Kim Kardashian Is Back to Black Hair
Mar 26, 2015
Rita Ora
Rita Ora Arrives Home
Mar 25, 2015
Charli XCX
Charli XCX Performing Live on Stage
Mar 25, 2015
Will Ferrell
Los Angeles Premiere of Get Hard - Red Carpet Arrivals
Mar 25, 2015
Stacy Keibler
Stacy Keibler Goes for A Morning Power Walk
Mar 24, 2015
Maisie Williams
Maisie Williams Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Mar 24, 2015