Home > Celebrity > A > Amy Brenneman > Amy Brenneman Awards

Amy Brenneman Awards

Amy Brenneman

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amy Frederica Brenneman

Birth Date :

June 22, 1964

Birth Place :

New London, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Officer Janice Licalsi in TV series "NYPD Blue" (1993-1994)

Emmy Awards


2002

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Judging Amy (1999) (TV)

2001

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Judging Amy (1999) (TV)

2000

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Judging Amy (1999) (TV)

1995

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series for NYPD Blue (1993) (TV)

1994

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for NYPD Blue (1993) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2002

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama for Judging Amy (1999) (TV)

2001

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama for Judging Amy (1999) (TV)

2000

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama for Judging Amy (1999) (TV)

Gotham Awards


2005

Got nomination for Gotham Best Ensemble Cast
for Nine Lives (2005)
shared with Kathy Baker; Elpidia Carrillo; Glenn Close

Locarno International Film Festival


2005

Won Bronze Leopard
category Best Actress for Nine Lives (2005)
shared with Kathy Baker; Elpidia Carrillo; Glenn Close

PGA Awards


2000

Got nomination for Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic
for Judging Amy (1999) (TV)
shared with Barbara Hall (executive); Connie Tavel (executive); Joseph Stern (executive)

Satellite Awards


2002

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Drama for Judging Amy (1999) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2003

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series for Judging Amy (1999) (TV)

TV Guide Awards


2001

Won TV Guide Award
category Actress of the Year in a Drama Series for Judging Amy (1999) (TV)

2000

Won TV Guide Award
category Favorite Actress in a New Series for Judging Amy (1999) (TV)

TV Land Awards


2007

Got nomination for TV Land Award
category TV Moment That Became Headline News for NYPD Blue (1993) (TV)

Viewers for Quality Television Awards


2000

Got nomination for Q Award
category Best Actress in a Quality Drama Series for Judging Amy (1999) (TV)

Women in Film Lucy Awards


2002

Won Lucy Award

shared with Tyne Daly
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Amy Brenneman Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes
CBS at 75
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes
"Land of the Lost" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Land of the Lost" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Land of the Lost" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Film Premiere Frozen
Film Premiere Frozen
"Private Practice" Season One DVD Launch - Arrivals