Home > Celebrity > A > Amy Brenneman > Amy Brenneman Profile

Amy Brenneman Profile

Amy Brenneman

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amy Frederica Brenneman

Birth Date :

June 22, 1964

Birth Place :

New London, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Officer Janice Licalsi in TV series "NYPD Blue" (1993-1994)

Amy Brenneman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Officer Janice Licalsi in TV series "NYPD Blue" (1993-1994)

Amy Brenneman Personal Fact


Birth Name

Amy Frederica Brenneman

Birth Date

June 22, 1964

Birth Place

New London, Connecticut, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Glastonbury High School, Glastonbury, Connecticut, in 1982
  • In 1986 Graduated from Harvard University

Amy Brenneman Family


Father

Russell L. Brenneman

Mother

Frederica S. Brenneman

Brother

Matthew (older, lawyer), Andrew (older, interactive software producer)

Spouse

Brad Silberling (since 30-Sep-95)

Son

Bodhi Russell Silberling (b. 8-Jun-05)

Daughter

Charlotte Tucker (b. 20-Mar-01)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Amy Brenneman Pictures


Film Premiere Frozen
Film Premiere Frozen
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes
"Land of the Lost" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Private Practice" Season One DVD Launch - Arrivals
CBS at 75
The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
"Land of the Lost" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals