Home > Celebrity > A > Amy Adams > Amy Adams Profile

Amy Adams Profile

Amy Adams

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amy Lou Adams

Birth Date :

August 20, 1974

Birth Place :

Vicenza, Italy

Claim to fame :

As Ashley Johnsten in "Junebug" (2005)

Amy Adams Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Ashley Johnsten in "Junebug" (2005)

Amy Adams Personal Fact


Birth Name

Amy Lou Adams

Birth Date

August 20, 1974

Birth Place

Vicenza, Italy

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Education

  • Graduated from Douglas County High School in Castle Rock, Colorado

Amy Adams Family


Father

Richard Adams

Mother

Kathryn Adams

Brother

Eddie Adams (actor)

Spouse

Darren Le Gallo (actor, since 2-May-15)

Daughter

Aviana Olea Legallo (b. 15-May-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Amy Adams Pictures


72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room
2015 Weinstein Company and Netflix Golden Globes After Party
The EE British Academy Film Awards 2015 - Arrivals
The EE British Academy Film Awards 2015 - Arrivals
72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
20th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2015 Weinstein Company and Netflix Golden Globes After Party