Home > Celebrity > A > Amy Acker > Amy Acker Awards

Amy Acker Awards

Amy Acker

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amy Louise Acker

Birth Date :

December 05, 1976

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas

Claim to fame :

As Winifred "Fred" Burkle in TV series "Angel" (1999-2004)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2005

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress on Television for Angel (1999/I)

2004

Won Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Television Series for Angel (1999/I)

2003

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Television Series for Angel (1999/I)

2002

Got nomination for Cinescape Genre Face of the Future Award
category Female for Angel (1999/I)

Satellite Awards


2004

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Drama for Angel (1999/I)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Amy Acker Pictures


The Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films' 2013 Saturn Awards - Arrivals