Home > Celebrity > A > Amy Acker

Amy Acker

Amy Acker

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amy Louise Acker

Birth Date :

December 05, 1976

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas

Spouse :

James Carpinello (actor, since 25-Apr-03)

Claim to fame :

As Winifred "Fred" Burkle in TV series "Angel" (1999-2004)

Latest News


First Look at Agent Coulson's Love Interest on 'Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.'

March 28, 2014 08:51:42 GMT

The Portland cellist from Phil Coulson's past will finally be introduced in an upcoming episode of "". While the said outing won't air until April 22, fans can get a first look at as the character, whose name is revealed to be Audrey.
...

Picture Gallery


Amy Acker in The Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films' 2013 Saturn Awards - Arrivals - amy-acker-2013-saturn-awards-01 Alexis Denisof stars as Benedick and Amy Acker stars as Beatrice in Lionsgate Films' Much Ado About Nothing (2013) Amy Acker stars as Beatrice and Ashley Johnson stars as Margaret in Lionsgate Films' Much Ado About Nothing (2013) Ashley Johnson stars as Margaret and Amy Acker stars as Beatrice in Lionsgate Films' Much Ado About Nothing (2013) Poster of Lionsgate Films' Much Ado About Nothing (2013) Richard Jenkins, Amy Acker and Bradley Whitford in Lionsgate Films' The Cabin in the Woods (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter