Home > Celebrity > A > Amy Acker > Amy Acker Filmography

Amy Acker Filmography

Amy Acker

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amy Louise Acker

Birth Date :

December 05, 1976

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas

Claim to fame :

As Winifred "Fred" Burkle in TV series "Angel" (1999-2004)
The Write Man (2015) - TM
stars as Sophie


The Energy Specialist (2014)
stars as Claire


Let's Kill Ward's Wife InfoLet's Kill Ward's Wife (2014)
stars as Geena


Much Ado About Nothing InfoMuch Ado About Nothing (2012)
stars as Beatrice


The Cabin in the Woods InfoThe Cabin in the Woods (2011)
stars as Wendy Lin


Sironia (2011)
stars as Molly


Dear Santa (2011) - TM
stars as Crystal


Happy Town InfoHappy Town (2010) - TV
stars as Rachel Conroy


21 and a Wake-Up (2009)
stars as Caitlin Murphy


Dollhouse InfoDollhouse (2009) - TV
stars as Dr. Claire Saunders


Fire & Ice (2008) - TM aka Fire & Ice: The Dragon Chronicles
stars as Princess Luisa


October Road. (2008) - TV
stars as Girl in Blue Uniform


A Near Death Experience (2008) - TM aka Voices
stars as Ellie Daly


Drive (2007) - TV
stars as Kathryn Tully


Alias (2005) - TV
stars as Kelly Peyton


Justice League (2005) - TV aka Justice League Unlimited (USA: new title)
stars as Huntress


Mr. Dramatic (2005)
stars as Jodi


The Novice (2004)
stars as Jill


Return to the Batcave: The Misadventures of Adam and Burt (2003) - TM
stars as Kathy Kersh


Groom Lake (2002) aka The Visitor
stars as Kate


Catch Me If You Can (2002)
stars as Miggy Acker


The Accident (2001)
stars as Nina


Angel (2001) - TV aka Angel: The Series
stars as Winifred Burkle/Illyria


To Serve and Protect (1999) - TM aka Family Shield
stars as Melissa Jorgensen


Wishbone (1995) - TV
stars as Various Characters


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015