Home > Celebrity > A > Amy Acker > Amy Acker Profile

Amy Acker Profile

Amy Acker

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amy Louise Acker

Birth Date :

December 05, 1976

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas

Claim to fame :

As Winifred "Fred" Burkle in TV series "Angel" (1999-2004)

Amy Acker Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Winifred "Fred" Burkle in TV series "Angel" (1999-2004)

Amy Acker Personal Fact


Birth Name

Amy Louise Acker

Birth Date

December 05, 1976

Birth Place

Dallas, Texas

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Lake Highlands High School in 1995
  • Graduated from Southern Methodist University with a BFA degree in 1999

Amy Acker Family


Spouse

James Carpinello (actor, since 25-Apr-03)

Son

Jackson James Carpinello (b. 22-Jan-05)

Daughter

Ava Grace (b. 1-Sep-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Amy Acker Pictures


The Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films' 2013 Saturn Awards - Arrivals