Home > Celebrity > A > Alyson Hannigan > Alyson Hannigan Profile

Alyson Hannigan Profile

Alyson Hannigan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Allison Lee Hannigan

Birth Date :

March 24, 1974

Birth Place :

Washington, DC, USA

Claim to fame :

As Willow Rosenberg in the TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997)

Alyson Hannigan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Willow Rosenberg in the TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997)

Alyson Hannigan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Allison Lee Hannigan

Birth Date

March 24, 1974

Birth Place

Washington, DC, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Green

Education

  • Graduated from North Hollywood High School in 1992
  • Attended California State University in Northridge, California majored in Psychology
  • Attended Northside School of the Performing Arts, Atlanta, Georgia

Alyson Hannigan Family


Father

All Hannigan

Mother

Emilie Posner

Spouse

Alexis Denisof (actor, since 11-Oct-03)

Relation

Steven Sutphen (actor), Ginger Fish (Marilyn Manson drummer)

Daughter

Satyana Marie Denisof (b. 24-Mar-09), Keeva Jane Denisof (b. 23-May-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alyson Hannigan Pictures


65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The Hollywood Reporter's Women in Entertainment Breakfast
The Hollywood Reporter's Women in Entertainment Breakfast
The Hollywood Reporter's Women in Entertainment Breakfast
March of Dimes Celebration of Babies Luncheon - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere Screening of Much Ado About Nothing
March of Dimes Celebration of Babies Luncheon - Arrivals
American Reunion Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
March of Dimes Celebration of Babies Luncheon - Arrivals