Home > Celebrity > A > Alyson Hannigan > Alyson Hannigan Filmography

Alyson Hannigan Filmography

Alyson Hannigan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Allison Lee Hannigan

Birth Date :

March 24, 1974

Birth Place :

Washington, DC, USA

Claim to fame :

As Willow Rosenberg in the TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997)
Modern Love InfoModern Love (2016)


More Time with Family (2014) - TM
stars as Cindy Rizzo


American Reunion InfoAmerican Reunion (2012)
stars as Michelle Flaherty-Levenstein


American Dad! InfoAmerican Dad! (2011) - TV
stars as Chelsea (voice)


Love, Wedding, Marriage InfoLove, Wedding, Marriage (2011)
stars as Courtney


Farce of the Penguins (2007) - VI
stars as Hottie Penguin (voice)


Date Movie InfoDate Movie (2006)
stars as Julia Jones


How I Met Your Mother InfoHow I Met Your Mother (2005) - TV
stars as Lily Aldrin


American Wedding InfoAmerican Wedding (2003) aka American Pie: The Wedding
stars as Michelle Flaherty


Angel (2001) - TV
stars as Willow Rosenberg


Beyond the City Limits (2001) aka Rip It Off
stars as Lexi


American Pie 2 (2001)
stars as Michelle Flaherty


Boys and Girls (2000)
stars as Betty


Hayley Wagner, Star (1999) - TM
stars as Jenna Jakes


American Pie (1999)
stars as Michelle Flaherty


Dead Man on Campus (1998)
stars as Lucy


Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) - TV aka Buffy the Vampire Slayer: The Series
stars as Willow Rosenberg


A Case for Life (1996) - TM
stars as Iris


For My Daughter's Honor (1996) - TV aka Indecent Seduction
stars as Kelly


The Stranger Beside Me (1995) - TM
stars as Dana


Switched at Birth (1991) - TM
stars as Gina Twigg, Age 13-16


Free Spirit (1989) - TV
stars as Jessie Harper


My Stepmother Is an Alien (1988)
stars as Jessie Mills


Impure Thoughts (1985)
stars as St. Jude Student


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015