Home > Celebrity > A > Alison Lohman > Alison Lohman Awards

Alison Lohman Awards

Alison Lohman

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alison Marion Lohman

Birth Date :

September 18, 1979

Birth Place :

Palm Springs, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Astrid Magnussen in "White Oleander" (2002)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2010

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actress for Drag Me to Hell (2009)

Detroit Film Critics Society Awards


2009

Got nomination for DFCS Award
category Best Actress for Drag Me to Hell (2009)

MTV Movie Awards


2010

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Scared-As-S**t Performance for Drag Me to Hell (2009)

Scream Awards


2009

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Horror Actress for Drag Me to Hell (2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alison Lohman Pictures


"Drag Me To Hell" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
AMC and Movieline's Hollywood Life Magazine's 5th Annual Young Hollywood Awards
Special Screening of Relativity Media's The Raven - Arrivals
Special Screening of Relativity Media's The Raven - Arrivals
"Beowulf" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Drag Me To Hell" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Drag Me To Hell" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Dark Shadows Premiere
Dark Shadows Premiere