Home > Celebrity > A > Alison Lohman > Alison Lohman Profile

Alison Lohman Profile

Alison Lohman

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alison Marion Lohman

Birth Date :

September 18, 1979

Birth Place :

Palm Springs, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Astrid Magnussen in "White Oleander" (2002)

Alison Lohman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Astrid Magnussen in "White Oleander" (2002)

Alison Lohman Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alison Marion Lohman

Birth Date

September 18, 1979

Birth Place

Palm Springs, California, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Education

  • Attended Palm Desert High School, Palm Springs, California
  • Attended Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London, England

Alison Lohman Family


Father

Gary Lohman

Mother

Diane Dunham

Brother

Robert Lohman (younger)

Spouse

Mark Neveldine (director, since 19-Aug-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alison Lohman Pictures


"Beowulf" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Special Screening of Relativity Media's The Raven - Arrivals
Dark Shadows Premiere
"Drag Me To Hell" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Dark Shadows Premiere
"Drag Me To Hell" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
AMC and Movieline's Hollywood Life Magazine's 5th Annual Young Hollywood Awards
Dark Shadows Premiere
Dark Shadows Premiere