Home > Celebrity > A > Alison Lohman > Alison Lohman Filmography

Alison Lohman Filmography

Alison Lohman

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alison Marion Lohman

Birth Date :

September 18, 1979

Birth Place :

Palm Springs, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Astrid Magnussen in "White Oleander" (2002)
Drag Me to Hell InfoDrag Me to Hell (2009)
stars as Christine Brown


Gamer InfoGamer (2009) aka Game
stars as Trace


Things We Lost in the Fire InfoThings We Lost in the Fire (2007)
stars as Kelly


Beowulf InfoBeowulf (2007) aka Beowulf: The IMAX Experience (IMAX version)
stars as Ursula


The Big White InfoThe Big White (2006)
stars as Tiffany


Flicka InfoFlicka (2006)
stars as Katy McLaughlin


Delirious InfoDelirious (2006)
stars as K'Harma Leeds


Where the Truth Lies InfoWhere the Truth Lies (2005)
stars as Karen O'Connor


Big Fish InfoBig Fish (2003)
stars as Sandra Templeton Bloom


Matchstick Men InfoMatchstick Men (2003)
stars as Angela


White Oleander (2002) aka Weiber Oleander (Germany)
stars as Astrid Magnussen


White Boy (2002) aka Menace
stars as Amy


Pasadena (2001) - TV
stars as Lily McAllister


Alex in Wonder (2001)
stars as Camelia


Delivering Milo (2001)
stars as Ms. Madeline


The Million Dollar Kid (2000)
stars as Courtney Hunter


Tucker (2000) - TV
stars as McKenna Reid


Sharing the Secret (2000) - TM
stars as Beth Moss


Planet Patrol (1999)
stars as Patrolman Curtis


The Auteur Theory (1999)
stars as Teen Rosemary - Elliot's Film


The Thirteenth Floor (1999) aka Abwärts in die Zukunft (Germany: TV title)
stars as Honey Bear Girl


Kraa! The Sea Monster (1998) aka Kraa!
stars as Curtis


Kaze no tani no Naushika (1984) aka Warriors of the Wind
stars as Nausicaa


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rowan Atkinson
Mr. Bean Is Celebrating 25 Years of Success
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Premiere
Sep 04, 2015
Brad Paisley
Brad Paisley Performing Live on NBC's Today Show
Sep 04, 2015
Richard Branson
Richard Branson Arriving at The Wood Quay Venue
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Photocall
Sep 04, 2015
Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015