Home > Celebrity > A > Alicia Witt > Alicia Witt Filmography

Alicia Witt Filmography

Alicia Witt

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alicia Roanne Witt

Birth Date :

August 21, 1975

Birth Place :

Worcester, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Zoey Woodbine in TV series "Cybill" (1995-1998)
House of Lies InfoHouse of Lies (2015) - TV
stars as Maya Lindholm


The Bronx Bull InfoThe Bronx Bull (2014)
stars as Denise Baker


Justified InfoJustified (2014) - TV
stars as Wendy Crowe


Wiener Dog Nationals (2013)
stars as Melanie


Cold Turkey InfoCold Turkey (2013) aka "Pasadena"
stars as Nina


Playdate InfoPlaydate (2013)
stars as Grace


Away from Here InfoAway from Here (2013) aka "The Boarding House"
stars as Lily


Bedcrumbs (2013)


Flat Chested (2013)
stars as Amanda


A Madea Christmas InfoA Madea Christmas (2013)
stars as Amber


Merry Mix-Up (2013) - TM aka "A Very Merry Mix-Up"
stars as Alice


A Snow Globe Christmas InfoA Snow Globe Christmas (2013)
stars as Meg


I Do InfoI Do (2012)
stars as Mya Edwards


Bending the Rules InfoBending the Rules (2012)
stars as Roslyn Wohl


Cowgirls n' Angels InfoCowgirls n' Angels (2012)
stars as Elaine


Peep World InfoPeep World (2011)
stars as Amy


The Flight of the Swan (2011)


Joint Body (2011)
stars as Michelle Page


Backyard Wedding (2010) - TM
stars as Kim


The Pond (2010)
stars as Shelly


Friday Night Lights InfoFriday Night Lights (2009) - TV
stars as Cheryl


The Mentalist InfoThe Mentalist (2009) - TV
stars as Rosalind Harker


Puppy Love (2008)
stars as Claire


88 Minutes Info88 Minutes (2008) aka 88
stars as Kim Cummings


Law & Order: Criminal Intent InfoLaw & Order: Criminal Intent (2007) - TV aka Law & Order: CI
stars as Detective Nola Falacci


Blue Smoke (2007) - TM
stars as Reena Hale


Last Holiday InfoLast Holiday (2006)
stars as Ms. Burns


The Upside of Anger InfoThe Upside of Anger (2005)
stars as Hadley Wolfmeyer


Ring of the Nibelungs (2004) - TV aka Niebelungenlied, Das (Germany)
stars as Kriemhild


Girls' Lunch (2004)


American Girl (2002)
stars as Barbie


Two Weeks Notice (2002)
stars as June Carter


Ten Tiny Love Stories (2001) aka Women Remember Men


Vanilla Sky (2001)
stars as Libby


Playing Mona Lisa (2000)
stars as Claire Goldstein


Cecil B. DeMented (2000) aka Cecil B. Demented (France)
stars as Cherish


The Reef (1999) aka Passion's Way
stars as Sophy Viner


Gen 13 (1998) - VI
stars as Caitlin Fairchild


Urban Legend (1998) aka Mixed Culture
stars as Natalie Simon


Bongwater (1998)
stars as Serena


Citizen Ruth (1996) aka Meet Ruth Stoops
stars as Cheryl Stoney


Cybill (1995) - TV
stars as Zoey Woodbine


Four Rooms (1995)
stars as Kiva


Mr. Holland's Opus (1995)
stars as Gertrude Lang


The Disappearance of Vonnie (1994) - TM
stars as Janine


Fun (1994)
stars as Bonnie


Bodies, Rest & Motion (1993)
stars as Elizabeth


Liebestraum (1991)
stars as Girl in Dream


Dune (1984)
stars as Alia


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

The Situation, Lauren Pesce
The Situation Arrives at Newark's Federal Court
Oct 23, 2014
Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa at The Box Night Club
Oct 23, 2014
Kate Middleton
The Action on Addiction Autumn Gala Evening
Oct 23, 2014
Dianna Agron
Brian Bowen Smith's WILDLIFE Show Hosted by Casamigos Tequila
Oct 23, 2014
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Performs Live as Part of The Jimmy Kimmel Live! Show
Oct 23, 2014
Milla Jovovich
The 2014 ASPCA Compassion Award Honoring Kaley Cuoco and Nikki Reed
Oct 22, 2014
Jason Derulo
Jason Derulo at Best Buy Theater
Oct 22, 2014