Home > Celebrity > A > Alicia Witt > Alicia Witt Profile

Alicia Witt Profile

Alicia Witt

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alicia Roanne Witt

Birth Date :

August 21, 1975

Birth Place :

Worcester, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Zoey Woodbine in TV series "Cybill" (1995-1998)

Alicia Witt Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Zoey Woodbine in TV series "Cybill" (1995-1998)

Alicia Witt Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alicia Roanne Witt

Birth Date

August 21, 1975

Birth Place

Worcester, Massachusetts, USA

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Red

Education

  • Conducted private schooling, received high school diploma at age 14

Alicia Witt Family


Father

Robert Witt

Mother

Diane Witt

Brother

Ian Rob Witt

Relation

Peter Krause (actor, 1995), Nathan Foulger (screenwriter)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alicia Witt Pictures


The Cinema Society & Everlon Diamond Knot Collection's Screening of 'Welcome to the Rileys'
"88 Minutes" World Premiere at Planet Hollywood Las Vegas - Arrivals
"Australia" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
"88 Minutes" World Premiere at Planet Hollywood Las Vegas - Arrivals
Last Holiday Los Angeles Premiere
"Australia" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
L.A. Premiere of Dumb and Dumber To - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Art of Elysium's 8th Annual Heaven Gala - Arrivals
Last Holiday Los Angeles Premiere