Home > Celebrity > A > Alicia Witt > Alicia Witt Awards

Alicia Witt Awards

Alicia Witt

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alicia Roanne Witt

Birth Date :

August 21, 1975

Birth Place :

Worcester, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Zoey Woodbine in TV series "Cybill" (1995-1998)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


1999

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Performance by a Younger Actor/Actress for Urban Legend (1998)

Gijon International Film Festival


1995

Won Gijon Best Actress
for Fun (1994)

Independent Spirit Awards


1995

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Debut Performance for Fun (1994)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


1996

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Cybill (1995) (TV)
shared with Christine Baranski; Dedee Pfeiffer; Alan Rosenberg

Sundance Film Festival


1994

Won Sundance Special Jury Recognition
for Fun (1994); For technical acting

U.S. Comedy Arts Festival


2000

Won Film Discovery Jury Award
category Best Actor for Playing Mona Lisa (2000)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alicia Witt Pictures


L.A. Premiere of Dumb and Dumber To - Red Carpet Arrivals
Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest World Premiere - Arrivals
"88 Minutes" World Premiere at Planet Hollywood Las Vegas - Arrivals
"Australia" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
"88 Minutes" World Premiere at Planet Hollywood Las Vegas - Arrivals
The Break-Up World Premiere
The Break-Up World Premiere
Last Holiday Los Angeles Premiere
The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals