Home > Celebrity > A > Alia Shawkat > Alia Shawkat Filmography

Alia Shawkat Filmography

Alia Shawkat

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alia Martine Shawkat

Birth Date :

April 18, 1989

Birth Place :

Riverside, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Young Hannah Rayburn in ABC Family's series "State of Grace" (2001)
Pee-wee's Big Holiday InfoPee-wee's Big Holiday (2016)
stars as Bella


Me Him Her InfoMe Him Her (2015)
stars as Laura


The Driftless Area InfoThe Driftless Area (2015)
stars as Carrie


The Final Girls InfoThe Final Girls (2015)
stars as Gertie


Green Room InfoGreen Room (2015)
stars as Sam


Aladdin InfoAladdin (2015)
stars as Emily


Paint It Black InfoPaint It Black (2015)
stars as Josie


Nasty Baby InfoNasty Baby (2015)
stars as Wendy


Getting On InfoGetting On (2014) - TV
stars as Colleen Hoover


Bunion (2014)
stars as Rachel


Wild Canaries InfoWild Canaries (2014)
stars as Jean


The To Do List InfoThe To Do List (2013) aka "The Hand Job"
stars as Fiona


The Moment InfoThe Moment (2013)
stars as Jessie


Rock and Roll Legends Present: Islands (2013)
stars as Alexis Sims


Setup, Punch (2013)
stars as Dottie Kaufman


May in the Summer InfoMay in the Summer (2013)
stars as Dalia


Night Moves InfoNight Moves (2013)
stars as Surprise


That's What She Said InfoThat's What She Said (2012)
stars as Clementine


The Golden Age InfoThe Golden Age (2012)
stars as Janice


The Brass Teapot InfoThe Brass Teapot (2012)
stars as Louise


Rugrats (2012)
stars as Chuckie Finster


Ruby Sparks InfoRuby Sparks (2012) aka "He Loves Me"
stars as Mabel


Our Deal (2011)
stars as Night Creeper


The Lie InfoThe Lie (2011)
stars as Seven


The Oranges InfoThe Oranges (2011)
stars as Vanessa Walling


Damsels in Distress InfoDamsels in Distress (2011)
stars as Mad Madge


Cedar Rapids InfoCedar Rapids (2011)
stars as Bree


The Runaways InfoThe Runaways (2010)
stars as Robin


Crappy Holidays Presents... (2009) - TV


Whip It! InfoWhip It! (2009)
stars as Pash


Amreeka (2009)
stars as Salma


Bad Mother's Handbook (2008) - TM
stars as Charlotte


The Starter Wife InfoThe Starter Wife (2008) - TV
stars as Robin


Prom Wars (2008)
stars as Diana Riggs


Bart Got a Room InfoBart Got a Room (2008)
stars as Camille


The Business (2007) - TV
stars as The Screenwriting Manicurist


Not Like Everyone Else (2006) - TM
stars as Brandi Blackbear


Deck the Halls InfoDeck the Halls (2006)
stars as Madison Finch


Queen of Cactus Cove (2005)
stars as Billie


Rebound InfoRebound (2005)
stars as Amy


Arrested Development InfoArrested Development (2003) - TV
stars as Maeby Funke / Shaman Sheman


State of Grace (2002) - TV
stars as Young Hannah Rayburn


The Trial of Old Drum (2000) - TM
stars as Dee


Three Kings (1999)
stars as Amir's Daughter


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015