Home > Celebrity > A > Alia Shawkat > Alia Shawkat Awards

Alia Shawkat Awards

Alia Shawkat

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alia Martine Shawkat

Birth Date :

April 18, 1989

Birth Place :

Riverside, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Young Hannah Rayburn in ABC Family's series "State of Grace" (2001)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2014

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Arrested Development (2003)
shared with Will Arnett, Michael Cera, David Cross, Portia de Rossi, Isla Fisher, Liza Minnelli

2006

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Arrested Development (2003) (TV)
shared with Will Arnett; Jason Bateman; Michael Cera

2005

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Arrested Development (2003) (TV)
shared with Will Arnett; Jason Bateman; Michael Cera

TV Land Awards


2004

Won Future Classic Award
for Arrested Development (2003) (TV)
shared with Will Arnett; Jason Bateman; Michael Cera

Young Artist Awards


2005

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actress for Arrested Development (2003) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Leading Young Actress for State of Grace (2001) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alia Shawkat Pictures


"Whip It!" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development
"Whip It!" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development
Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development
58th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards 2006 - FOX After Party
Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development
Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals