Home > Celebrity > A > Alexandra Burke > Alexandra Burke Profile

Alexandra Burke Profile

Alexandra Burke

Profile


Famous as :

Soul/R&B singer

Birth Name :

Alexandra Imelda Cecelia Ewan Burke

Birth Date :

August 25, 1988

Birth Place :

Islington, London, UK

Claim to fame :

Winner of the fifth series of "The X Factor"

Alexandra Burke Claim to Fame


Famous as

Soul/R&B singer

Popular for

Winner of the fifth series of "The X Factor"

Alexandra Burke Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alexandra Imelda Cecelia Ewan Burke

Birth Date

August 25, 1988

Birth Place

Islington, London, UK

Nationality

British

Alexandra Burke Family


Mother

Melissa Bell

Relation

Jermain Defoe (footballer, split)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alexandra Burke Pictures


The Glamour Women of The Year Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The BRIT Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The MOBO Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The 2014 Pride of Britain Awards - Arrivals
BT London Live - Performances
BT London Live - Performances
The MOBO Awards 2014 - Arrivals
BT London Live - Performances
BT London Live - Performances