Home > Celebrity > A > Alexandra Burke > Alexandra Burke Trivia

Alexandra Burke Trivia

Alexandra Burke

Profile


Famous as :

Soul/R&B singer

Birth Name :

Alexandra Imelda Cecelia Ewan Burke

Birth Date :

August 25, 1988

Birth Place :

Islington, London, UK

Claim to fame :

Winner of the fifth series of "The X Factor"
Has four brothers and one sister.
Sang down the phone to Stevie Wonder at the age of 12.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alexandra Burke Pictures


Cosmopolitan Ultimate Women of The Year Awards - Arrivals
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 World Premiere - Arrivals
The Glamour Women of The Year Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Alexandra Burke Spotted Shopping at Harrods
The BRIT Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The 2014 Pride of Britain Awards - Arrivals
The MOBO Awards 2014 - Arrivals
BT London Live - Performances
The 2014 Pride of Britain Awards - Arrivals