Home > Celebrity > A > Alexandra Burke > Alexandra Burke Awards

Alexandra Burke Awards

Alexandra Burke

Profile


Famous as :

Soul/R&B singer

Birth Name :

Alexandra Imelda Cecelia Ewan Burke

Birth Date :

August 25, 1988

Birth Place :

Islington, London, UK

Claim to fame :

Winner of the fifth series of "The X Factor"

Brit Awards


2011

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Single for "All Night Long"
shared with Pitbull

2010

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Single for "Bad Boys"
shared with Flo Rida

MOBO Awards


2010

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best UK Act

2009

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best UK Newcomer

MTV Europe Music Awards


2010

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Push Act

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alexandra Burke Pictures


BT London Live - Performances
The BRIT Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The MOBO Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The BRIT Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Alexandra Burke Spotted Shopping at Harrods
The MOBO Awards 2014 - Arrivals
BT London Live - Performances
BT London Live - Performances
BT London Live - Performances