Home > Celebrity > A > Alex Reid > Alex Reid Profile

Alex Reid Profile

Alex Reid

Profile


Famous as :

Mixed martial arts fighter, actor

Birth Name :

Alexander Aristides Reid

Birth Date :

August 21, 1975

Birth Place :

Aldershot, Hampshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Winner of Celebrity Big Brother 2010

Alex Reid Claim to Fame


Famous as

Mixed martial arts fighter, actor

Popular for

Winner of Celebrity Big Brother 2010

Alex Reid Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alexander Aristides Reid

Birth Date

August 21, 1975

Birth Place

Aldershot, Hampshire, England, UK

Height

6'

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended The Guildford School of Acting, in Surrey

Alex Reid Family


Father

Bob

Mother

Carol

Spouse

Katie Price (model/businesswoman, since 2-Feb-10, filed for divorce)

Relation

Marie Thornton

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alex Reid Pictures


Keep A Child Alive Black Ball
Alex Reid celebrating his win of Celebrity Big Brother
Katie Price and Alex Reid Shopping at Sainsbury's
Katie Price and Alex Reid Shopping at Sainsbury's