Home > Celebrity > A > Alec Baldwin > Alec Baldwin Profile

Alec Baldwin Profile

Alec Baldwin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alexander Rae Baldwin III

Birth Date :

April 03, 1958

Birth Place :

Massapequa, Long Island, NY

Claim to fame :

As Jack Ryan in "The Hunt for Red October" (1990)

Alec Baldwin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jack Ryan in "The Hunt for Red October" (1990)

Alec Baldwin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alexander Rae Baldwin III

Birth Date

April 03, 1958

Birth Place

Massapequa, Long Island, NY

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Massapequa High School, Massapequa, NY
  • Attended George Washington University, majored in Political Science
  • Graduated from New York University with BA Drama in 1993

Alec Baldwin Family


Father

Alexander Rae Jr.

Mother

Carol Newcomb

Brother

Daniel Baldwin (actor, b. 5-Oct-60), William Baldwin (actor, b. 21-Feb-63), Stephen Baldwin (actor, b. 12-May-66)

Sister

Elizabeth Keuchler (b. 1955), Jane Sasso (physical therapist, b. 1965)

Spouse

Kim Basinger (actress, 19-Aug-93 - Feb 2002), Hilaria Thomas (Yoga Vida instructor, since 30-Jun-12)

Relation

Janine Turner (actress, engaged in 1983), Ally Sheedy, Michelle Pfeiffer (actress), Kristin Davis (actress), Nicole Seidel (attorney, 2002 - 2009)

Son

Rafael Thomas (b. 17-Jun-15)

Daughter

Ireland Baldwin (b. 23-Oct-95), Carmen Gabriela (b. 23-Aug-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alec Baldwin Pictures


Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Elton John AIDS Foundation's 13th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit - Red Carpet Arrivals
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special - Red Carpet Arrivals
2015 Roundabout Theatre Company Spring Gala - Arrivals
Elton John AIDS Foundation's 13th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit - Red Carpet Arrivals
2015 Roundabout Theatre Company Spring Gala - Arrivals
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special - Red Carpet Arrivals
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals