Home > Celebrity > A > Albert Brooks > Albert Brooks Profile

Albert Brooks Profile

Albert Brooks

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Albert Lawrence Einstein

Birth Date :

July 22, 1947

Birth Place :

Beverly Hills, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As David Howard in "Lost in America" (1985)

Albert Brooks Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As David Howard in "Lost in America" (1985)

Albert Brooks Personal Fact


Birth Name

Albert Lawrence Einstein

Birth Date

July 22, 1947

Birth Place

Beverly Hills, California, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Beverly Hills High School
  • Attended Carnegie Institute of Technology, Pittsburgh, PA

Albert Brooks Family


Father

Harry Parke Einstein

Mother

Thelma Leeds Einstein

Brother

Bob Einstein (comedian, older), Clifford Einstein (older), Charles Einstein (stepbrother)

Spouse

Kimberly Shlain (artist, since 15-Mar-97)

Relation

Linda Ronstadt, Kathryn Harrold, Carrie Fisher, Julie Hagerty

Son

Jacob Eli Brooks (b. 1-Oct-98)

Daughter

Claire Elizabeth (b. 26-Mar-00)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Albert Brooks Pictures


2011 MOCA Gala: An Artist's Life Manifesto - Arrivals
2011 MOCA Gala: An Artist's Life Manifesto - Arrivals
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
2011 MOCA Gala: An Artist's Life Manifesto - Arrivals
2011 MOCA Gala: An Artist's Life Manifesto - Arrivals
MOCA New 30th Anniversary Gala - Arrivals