Home > Celebrity > A > Alan Tudyk > Alan Tudyk Profile

Alan Tudyk Profile

Alan Tudyk

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alan Wray Tudyk

Birth Date :

March 16, 1971

Birth Place :

El Paso, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Simon in "Death at a Funeral" (2007)

Alan Tudyk Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Simon in "Death at a Funeral" (2007)

Alan Tudyk Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alan Wray Tudyk

Birth Date

March 16, 1971

Birth Place

El Paso, Texas, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Plano Sr. High
  • Attended Lon Morris Jr. College, studied drama, in 1990
  • Attended Juilliard School

Alan Tudyk Family


Father

Timothy Nicholas Tudyk

Mother

Betty Loyce (nee Wiley)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alan Tudyk Pictures


Alan Tudyk Out and About in Beverly Hills
Special Screening of Slither
The Entertainment Weekly and SyFy 2009 Comic Con Party
Knocked Up Premiere - Arrivals
London Film and Comic Convention
New York Premiere of Transformers Dark of the Moon
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere
The Los Angeles Premiere of Wreck-It Ralph - Arrivals
The Entertainment Weekly and SyFy 2009 Comic Con Party