Home > Celebrity > A > Alan Tudyk > Alan Tudyk Awards

Alan Tudyk Awards

Alan Tudyk

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alan Wray Tudyk

Birth Date :

March 16, 1971

Birth Place :

El Paso, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Simon in "Death at a Funeral" (2007)

Annie Awards


2013

Won Annie Award
category Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production for Wreck-It Ralph (2012)

MTV Movie Awards


2005

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best On-Screen Team for Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004)
shared with Christine Taylor; Vince Vaughn; Stephen Root

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for 3:10 to Yuma (2007)
shared with Christian Bale; Gretchen Mol; Russell Crowe
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alan Tudyk Pictures


London Film and Comic Convention
The Entertainment Weekly and SyFy 2009 Comic Con Party
Premiere of 3:10 to Yuma
The Los Angeles Premiere of Wreck-It Ralph - Arrivals
London Film and Comic Convention
Disney ABC Television Group Hosts TCA Winter Press Tour - Arrivals
Knocked Up Premiere - Arrivals
Special Screening of Slither
Alan Tudyk Out and About in Beverly Hills