Home > Celebrity > A > Alan Tudyk > Alan Tudyk Filmography

Alan Tudyk Filmography

Alan Tudyk

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alan Wray Tudyk

Birth Date :

March 16, 1971

Birth Place :

El Paso, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Simon in "Death at a Funeral" (2007)
Reds and Grays (2016)
stars as Cydric (voice)


Moana InfoMoana (2016)
stars as (voice)


Zootopia InfoZootopia (2016)
stars as (voice)


Trumbo InfoTrumbo (2015)
stars as Ian McLellan Hunter


Star vs. The Forces of Evil (2015) - TV
stars as King Butterfly / Ludo (voice)


Infinite Crisis (2015) - VG
stars as Green Arrow (voice)


Thrilling Adventure Hour Live (2015)
stars as Player Piano


Assassin Banana (2015) - TV
stars as Homeless Onion (voice)


Oddball (2015)
stars as Bradley Slater


Justice League: War (2014) - VI
stars as Clark Kent (voice) / Superman (voice)


Welcome to Me InfoWelcome to Me (2014)
stars as Ted Thurber


Premature InfoPremature (2014)
stars as Jack Roth


Tell InfoTell (2014)
stars as Morton


Son of a Barman (2014)
stars as Bill Snyder


Chozen InfoChozen (2014) - TV
stars as (voice)


Newsreaders (2014) - TV
stars as Reagan Biscayne


Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare (2014) - VG
stars as Additional Voices (voice)


Big Hero 6 InfoBig Hero 6 (2014)
stars as Alistair Krei (voice)


The Power Inside (2013) - TV
stars as Jack


Injustice: Gods Among Us (2013) - VG
stars as Green Arrow (voice) / Librarian (voice)


Frozen (2013) InfoFrozen (2013) (2013)
stars as Duke of Weselton (voice)


TripTank (2013) - TV
stars as Bootf***er / Terrence / Simon (voice)


42 Info42 (2013)
stars as Ben Chapman


Strange Frame: Love & Sax (2012)
stars as Chat (voice)


Wreck-It Ralph InfoWreck-It Ralph (2012)
stars as King Candy (voice)


The Life & Times of Tim InfoThe Life & Times of Tim (2012) - TV
stars as Rodrigo (voice) / Arthur (voice) / Debbie (voice)


Airship Dracula (2012) - TV
stars as Captain Dziga


Ice Age: Continental Drift InfoIce Age: Continental Drift (2012)
stars as Milton (voice) / Hunky Siren (voice)


Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chip-Wrecked InfoAlvin and the Chipmunks: Chip-Wrecked (2011)
stars as Simone (voice)


American Dad! InfoAmerican Dad! (2011) - TV
stars as (voice)


Good Vibes InfoGood Vibes (2011) - TV
stars as Lonnie (voice)


Conception InfoConception (2011)
stars as Mark


Robot Chicken InfoRobot Chicken (2011) - TV
stars as Pinky (voice)


Suburgatory InfoSuburgatory (2011) - TV
stars as Noah Werner


Transformers: Dark of the Moon InfoTransformers: Dark of the Moon (2011) aka "Transformers 3"
stars as Dutch


Tucker & Dale vs Evil InfoTucker & Dale vs Evil (2011)
stars as Tucker


The Rockford Files (2010) - TM
stars as Detective Dennis Becker


Young Justice InfoYoung Justice (2010) - TV
stars as Green Arrow / Oliver Queen / Dr. Simon Jones / Psimon (voice)


Batman: The Brave and the Bold InfoBatman: The Brave and the Bold (2010) - TV
stars as Barry Allen (voice) / The Flash (voice)


Beautiful Boy InfoBeautiful Boy (2010)
stars as Eric


Bed Ridden (2009)
stars as Detective Kurtz


Dollhouse InfoDollhouse (2009) - TV
stars as Alpha / Carl William Craft / Stephen Kepler


V InfoV (2009) - TV
stars as Dale Maddox


Glenn Martin DDS InfoGlenn Martin DDS (2009) - TV
stars as Various (voice)


Halo 3: ODST (2009) - VG
stars as Mickey


The Ballad of G.I. Joe (2009) - VI
stars as Shipwreck


Astro Boy InfoAstro Boy (2009)
stars as Mr. Squeegee/Scrapheap Head/Stinger Two (voice)


Meet Market (2008)
stars as Danny


Untitled Barry Sonnenfeld TV Pilot (2008) - TM
stars as Charlie


Fourplay (2008) - TM
stars as Drew


Death at a Funeral InfoDeath at a Funeral (2007) aka Sterben für Anfänger (Germany)
stars as Simon


3:10 to Yuma Info3:10 to Yuma (2007)
stars as Doc Potter


Halo 3 (2007) - VG
stars as Marines (voice)


Knocked Up InfoKnocked Up (2007)
stars as Jack


Ice Age 2: The Meltdown (2006) - VG
stars as Cholly (Voice)


Capitol Law (2006) - TM
stars as Walker Eliot


Ice Age: The Meltdown InfoIce Age: The Meltdown (2006) aka Ice Age 2 (Singapore: English title) (USA: working title)
stars as Cholly (Voice)


Arrested Development InfoArrested Development (2005) - TV
stars as Pastor Veal


Serenity InfoSerenity (2005)
stars as Hoban Washburne


Rx (2005) aka Simple Lies (International: English title)
stars as Pepe


I, Robot InfoI, Robot (2004) aka I, Robot (Germany)
stars as Sonny


Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story InfoDodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004) aka Dodgeball (USA: short title), Voll auf die Nüsse (Germany)
stars as Steve the Pirate


Firefly (2002) - TV
stars as Hoban 'Wash' Washburne


Ice Age (2002)
stars as Oscar / Dab the Dodo (Voice)


A Knight's Tale (2001)
stars as Wat


Hearts in Atlantis (2001)
stars as Monte Man


Strangers with Candy (2000) - TV
stars as Father


Wonder Boys (2000)
stars as Sam Traxler


28 Days (2000)
stars as Gerhardt


Patch Adams (1998)
stars as Everton


35 Miles from Normal (1997)
stars as Trevor


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015