Home > Celebrity > A > Aisha Tyler > Aisha Tyler Filmography

Aisha Tyler Filmography

Aisha Tyler

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedian

Birth Name :

Aisha N. Tyler

Birth Date :

September 18, 1970

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Detective Wallis in "Death Sentence" (2007)
Ladies Remember Whitney Houston (2012)
stars as Lady


The Babymakers InfoThe Babymakers (2012)
stars as Karen


Herd Mentality (2011) - TM
stars as Selena


XIII: The Series (2011) - TV
stars as Jones


Open Books (2010) - TM
stars as Lydia


Committed (2010)


Archer InfoArcher (2009) - TV
stars as Lana Kane


Meet Market (2008)
stars as Jane


Black Water Transit InfoBlack Water Transit (2008)
stars as Casey Spandau


Bedtime Stories InfoBedtime Stories (2008)
stars as Donna Hynde


The Trap InfoThe Trap (2007)
stars as Angela


Balls of Fury InfoBalls of Fury (2007)
stars as Mahogany


Death Sentence InfoDeath Sentence (2007)
stars as Detective Wallis


45 (2006)
stars as Liz


The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause InfoThe Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006)
stars as Mother Nature


For One Night (2006) - TM
stars as Desiree Howard


Ghost Whisperer InfoGhost Whisperer (2005) - TV
stars as Andrea Moreno


24 Info24 (2005) - TV
stars as Marianne Taylor


CSI: Crime Scene Investigation InfoCSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2004) - TV aka CSI: Las Vegas
stars as Mia Dickerson


Untitled Aisha Tyler Project (2004) - TM
stars as Melanie Haywood


Never Die Alone InfoNever Die Alone (2004)
stars as Nancy


One Flight Stand (2003)
stars as Alexis


Friends (2003) - TV
stars as Charlie Wheeler


The Santa Clause 2 (2002) aka The Santa Clause 2: The Mrs. Clause
stars as Mother Nature


Moose Mating (2001)
stars as Josie


Off Limits (2001) - TV
stars as Cast


Dancing in September (2000)
stars as Woman with Weave


Grand Avenue (1996) - TM
stars as Girl #1


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

The Rock
Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas
May 26, 2015
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Out and About in The West Village
May 26, 2015
George Clooney
Japan Premiere of Tomorrowland
May 25, 2015
Kevin Hart
Kevin Hart Hosts After Concert Party
May 25, 2015
Victoria Justice
Victoria Justice Spends Her Memorial Day Weekend
May 24, 2015
Hugh Grant
Roland Garros - The 2015 French Open
May 24, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Takes Over The DJ Booth
May 23, 2015