Home > Celebrity > A > Aisha Tyler > Aisha Tyler Awards

Aisha Tyler Awards

Aisha Tyler

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedian

Birth Name :

Aisha N. Tyler

Birth Date :

September 18, 1970

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Detective Wallis in "Death Sentence" (2007)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Talk Show Host for The Talk (2010) (TV)
shared with Julie Chen, Sara Gilbert, Sharon Osbourne, Sheryl Underwood

NAACP Image Awards


2014

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series for Archer (2009) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special for For One Night (2006) (TV Movie)

2006

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for 24 (2005) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Breakout Star - Female for Friends (2003) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Aisha Tyler Pictures


Variety's 5th Annual Power of Women Event
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
The 41st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Variety's 5th Annual Power of Women Event
2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet
The 2013 Do Something Awards
2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet
The 41st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards