Home > Celebrity > A > Aisha Tyler > Aisha Tyler Profile

Aisha Tyler Profile

Aisha Tyler

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedian

Birth Name :

Aisha N. Tyler

Birth Date :

September 18, 1970

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Detective Wallis in "Death Sentence" (2007)

Aisha Tyler Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, comedian

Popular for

As Detective Wallis in "Death Sentence" (2007)

Aisha Tyler Personal Fact


Birth Name

Aisha N. Tyler

Birth Date

September 18, 1970

Birth Place

San Francisco, California, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended San Francisco's School of the Arts High School
  • Graduated from Dartmouth College, Hanover, New Hampshire, with a degree in Political Science

Aisha Tyler Family


Father

Jim Tyler

Mother

Robin Gregory

Spouse

Jeff Tietjens (attorney, since 1992)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Aisha Tyler Pictures


2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet
2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
The 2013 Do Something Awards
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
The 41st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 Do Something Awards