Home > Celebrity > A > Ace Young > Ace Young Awards

Ace Young Awards

Ace Young

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Brett Asa Young

Birth Date :

November 15, 1980

Birth Place :

Denver, Colorado, USA

Claim to fame :

Seventh-place finalist on "American Idol" season 5

Grammy Awards


2008

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rock Song for "It's Not Over"
shared with Chris Daughtry; Gregg Wattenberg; Mark Wilkerson
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ace Young Pictures


2012 Movieguide Awards
19th Annual Race to Erase MS
19th Annual Race to Erase MS
2012 Movieguide Awards
Broadway Sensation Rock of Ages Celebrates Its Los Angeles Homecoming
19th Annual Race to Erase MS
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
2011 Hollywood Christmas Parade Concert
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger