Home > Celebrity > A > Ace Young

Ace Young

Ace Young

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Brett Asa Young

Birth Date :

November 15, 1980

Birth Place :

Denver, Colorado, USA

Spouse :

Diana DeGarmo (singer, since 1-Jun-13)

Claim to fame :

Seventh-place finalist on "American Idol" season 5

Latest News


Ace Young and Diana DeGarmo Get Married in California

June 02, 2013 17:03:05 GMT

and Diana DeGarmo are officially husband and wife. The two "" alums (Ace from season 5 and Diana from season 3) exchanged wedding vows, which they wrote themselves, at the Luxe Sunset Boulevard Hotel in Bel Air, California.
...

Diana DeGarmo's Engagement Ring From Ace Young Revealed

May 25, 2012 04:35:03 GMT

The fancy ring presented by to his girlfriend Diana DeGarmo has been unveiled, a day after the couple got engaged on a live television. It's a David Webb 18-karat yellow gold, platinum and diamond sparkler that features a 1-carat yellow center stone and boasts two side diamonds weighing .2 carats.
...

Video: Ace Young Asks for Diana DeGarmo's Hand in Marriage on 'American Idol' Finale

May 24, 2012 03:16:03 GMT

made the season 11 finale of "" extra special. The 31-year-old singer, who finished seventh on season 5, surprised girlfriend and season 3 runner-up Diana DeGarmo on Wednesday, May 23 when he asked her to marry him in front of live audience.
...

Picture Gallery


Ace Young in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - degarmo-ace-young-premiere-the-lone-ranger-07 Ace Young in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - degarmo-ace-young-premiere-the-lone-ranger-05 Ace Young in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - degarmo-ace-young-premiere-the-lone-ranger-04 Ace Young in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - degarmo-ace-young-premiere-the-lone-ranger-03 Ace Young in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - degarmo-ace-young-premiere-the-lone-ranger-02 Ace Young in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - degarmo-ace-young-premiere-the-lone-ranger-01 Ace Young in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - ace-young-premiere-the-lone-ranger-04 Ace Young in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - ace-young-premiere-the-lone-ranger-01 Ace Young in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - ace-young-premiere-the-lone-ranger-02 Ace Young in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - ace-young-premiere-the-lone-ranger-03 Ace Young in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - degarmo-ace-young-premiere-the-lone-ranger-06 Ace Young in American Idol Season 11 Grand Finale Show - Arrivals - degarmo-young-american-idol-season-11-grand-finale-show-01 Ace Young in 19th Annual Race to Erase MS - young-degarmo-19th-annual-race-to-erase-ms-02 Ace Young in 19th Annual Race to Erase MS - ace-young-19th-annual-race-to-erase-ms-01 Ace Young in 19th Annual Race to Erase MS - ace-young-19th-annual-race-to-erase-ms-02 Ace Young in 19th Annual Race to Erase MS - young-degarmo-19th-annual-race-to-erase-ms-04 Ace Young in 19th Annual Race to Erase MS - young-degarmo-19th-annual-race-to-erase-ms-03 Ace Young in 19th Annual Race to Erase MS - young-degarmo-19th-annual-race-to-erase-ms-01 Ace Young in 2012 Movieguide Awards - young-degarmo-2012-movieguide-awards-03 Ace Young in 2012 Movieguide Awards - young-degarmo-2012-movieguide-awards-01 Ace Young in 2012 Movieguide Awards - young-degarmo-2012-movieguide-awards-02 Ace Young in 2011 Hollywood Christmas Parade Concert - young-degarmo-2011-hollywood-christmas-parade-concert-01 Ace Young in Broadway Sensation Rock of Ages Celebrates Its Los Angeles Homecoming - ace-young-celebrates-its-los-angeles-homecomings-02 Ace Young in Broadway Sensation Rock of Ages Celebrates Its Los Angeles Homecoming - ace-young-celebrates-its-los-angeles-homecomings-01 Ace Young in Hollywood and Highland Tree Lighting Concert 2010 - ace-young-hollywood-highland-tree-lighting-concert-2010-03 Ace Young in Hollywood and Highland Tree Lighting Concert 2010 - ace-young-hollywood-highland-tree-lighting-concert-2010-02 Ace Young in Hollywood and Highland Tree Lighting Concert 2010 - ace-young-hollywood-highland-tree-lighting-concert-2010-01 Ace Young in The American Idol Season 9 Finale - Arrivals - american_idol_finale_78_wenn2864296 Ace Young in The 2009 Hollywood Christmas Parade-Live Positively Presented by Coca-Cola - ace-young-2009-hollywood-christmas-parade-03 Ace Young in The 2009 Hollywood Christmas Parade-Live Positively Presented by Coca-Cola - ace-young-2009-hollywood-christmas-parade-02 Ace Young in The 2009 Hollywood Christmas Parade-Live Positively Presented by Coca-Cola - ace-young-2009-hollywood-christmas-parade-01 Ace Young in 2009 American Idol Finale - Arrivals - ALO-071330
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter