Home > Celebrity > A > Ace Young > Ace Young Profile

Ace Young Profile

Ace Young

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Brett Asa Young

Birth Date :

November 15, 1980

Birth Place :

Denver, Colorado, USA

Claim to fame :

Seventh-place finalist on "American Idol" season 5

Ace Young Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Seventh-place finalist on "American Idol" season 5

Ace Young Personal Fact


Birth Name

Brett Asa Young

Birth Date

November 15, 1980

Birth Place

Denver, Colorado, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Fairview High School, Boulder, Colorado

Ace Young Family


Father

Jay Young

Mother

Kay Whitney

Brother

Josh, Duff, Marc, Ryan (all older)

Spouse

Diana DeGarmo (singer, since 1-Jun-13)

Relation

Essence Atkins (actress), Allison Fischer (stage actress, engaged since 2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ace Young Pictures


2012 Movieguide Awards
19th Annual Race to Erase MS
19th Annual Race to Erase MS
19th Annual Race to Erase MS
2012 Movieguide Awards
Broadway Sensation Rock of Ages Celebrates Its Los Angeles Homecoming
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
2011 Hollywood Christmas Parade Concert