Home > Celebrity > A > Aaron Paul > Aaron Paul Awards

Aaron Paul Awards

Aaron Paul

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Aaron Paul Sturtevant

Birth Date :

August 27, 1979

Birth Place :

Emmett, Idaho, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jesse Pinkman in TV series "Breaking Bad" (2008)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2014

Won Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series for Breaking Bad (2008) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor on Television for Breaking Bad (2008) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor in Television for Breaking Bad (2008) (TV)

2010

Won Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor on Television for Breaking Bad (2008) (TV)

Broadcast Television Journalists Association


2012

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Breaking Bad (2008) (TV)

Critics' Choice Television Awards


2014

Won Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Breaking Bad (2008) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Breaking Bad (2008) (TV)

2012

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Breaking Bad (2008) (TV)

2010

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Breaking Bad (2008) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Breaking Bad (2008) (TV)

Gay and Lesbian Entertainment Critics Association


2013

Got nomination for Dorian Award
category TV Performance of the Year - Actor for Breaking Bad (2008) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2014

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Mini-Series or TV Movie for Breaking Bad (2008) (TV)

Primetime Emmy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Primetime Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Breaking Bad (2008) (TV)

PRISM Awards


2011

Won PRISM Award
category Male Performance in a Drama Series Multi-Episode Storyline for Breaking Bad (2008) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Best Performance in a Drama Series Multi-Episode Story Line for Breaking Bad (2008) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2014

Won Golden Satellite Award
category Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television for Breaking Bad (2008) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television for Breaking Bad (2008) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2014

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Breaking Bad (2008) (TV)
shared with Michael Bowen, Bryan Cranston, Laura Fraser, Anna Gunn, RJ Mitte, Dean Norris, Bob Odenkirk

2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Breaking Bad (2008) (TV)

Television Critics Association Awards


2010

Got nomination for TCA Award
category Individual Achievement in Drama for Breaking Bad (2008) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Aaron Paul Pictures


2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea Party
Coachella 2014 - Day 1
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea Party
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals