Zoe Saldana
Zoe Saldana Profile Photo

Zoe Saldana

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Zoe Yadira Zaldana Nazario
Birth Date
Jun 19, 1978
Birth Place
New Jersey, USA
Zoe Saldana Trivia
  1. Was a member of performance troupe Faces Theater Co., through which she performed improvisational and educational skits for teens.

  2. Her first languages are Spanish and English.

  3. Took job as a cashier at Burger King in the mid 90s.

  4. Her favorite directors are Mira Nair, Alfonso Cuaron, and Pedro Almodovar.

  5. No longer practices ballet , but still doing warm-up sometimes.

  6. Admires John C. Reilly, Charlize Theron, also Cate Blanchett.

  7. Her favorite music artists include Otis Redding, Sam Cooke, and Billie Holiday.