Zoe Saldana
Zoe Saldana Profile Photo

Zoe Saldana

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Zoe Yadira Zaldana Nazario
Birth Date
Jun 19, 1978
Birth Place
New Jersey, USA
Zoe Saldana Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Actress Avatar (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Favorite Movie Actress Drama/Adventure Colombiana (2011) -
2011 N Favorite Movie Actress - Drama/Adventure Takers (2010) -
2009 N Best of the Year in Film - Actress Star Trek (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actress - -
2011 N Best Actress - -
2010 N Best Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Supporting Actress Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) -
2015 N Outstanding Voice Performance The Book of Life (2014) -
2015 N Outstanding Actor, TV Movie or Mini-Series Rosemary's Baby (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress in an Action Movie Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Actress Avatar (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actress - Feature Film The Book of Life (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best On-Screen Transformation Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) -
2010 N Best Kiss Avatar (2009) Sam Worthington
2010 N Best Female Performance Avatar (2009) -
2003 N Best Kiss Drumline (2002) Nick Cannon
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture Infinitely Polar Bear (2015) -
2015 N Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance The Book of Life (2014) -
2012 N Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture Colombiana (2011) -
2011 N Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture The Losers (2010) -
2010 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Avatar (2009) -
2006 N Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture Guess Who (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Performance of the Year Avatar (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Favorite Movie Actress Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) -
2017 N Favorite Butt-Kicker Star Trek Beyond (2016) -
2015 N Favorite Female Action Star Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) -
2010 N Favorite Movie Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Action Movie Actress - -
2015 N Favorite Action Movie Actress - -
2010 N Favorite Breakout Movie Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N She Steals the Show - -
2010 W Actriz que se Roba la Pantalla (She Steals the Show) Star Trek (2009), Avatar (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Science Fiction Actress Avatar (2009) -
2009 N Breakthrough Performance - Female Star Trek (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Liplock Avengers: Infinity War (2018) Chris Pratt
2018 N Choice Action Movie Actress Avengers: Infinity War (2018) -
2017 W Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actress Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) -
2017 N Choice Movie 'Ship Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) Chris Pratt
2016 N Choice AnTEENcipated Movie Actress Star Trek Beyond (2016) -
2013 N Choice Summer Movie Star: Female Star Trek Into Darkness (2013) -
2012 W Choice Movie Actress: Action Colombiana (2011) -
2010 W Choice Movie Actress: Sci-Fi Avatar (2009) -
2010 N Choice Movie Actress: Comedy Death at a Funeral (2010) -
2010 N Choice Movie Actress: Action Adventure The Losers (2010) -
2009 N Choice Movie Actress: Action Adventure Star Trek (2009) -
2005 N Choice Movie Breakout Performance - Female Guess Who (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W - - -