Trina
Trina Profile Photo

Trina

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Katrina Le'verne Taylor
Birth Date
Dec 3, 1978
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, US
Trina Trivia
  1. Has been the co-creator and co-producer of Black Family Channel's sitcom, "With Friends Like These" (2005), in which she was also billed as the lead character.

  2. Launched her own fragrance called Diamond Princess by Trina in fall 2005.

  3. Starred in "A Miami Tail" (2003) and "Sweet Potato Pie" (2004).

  4. Her music video of single "Da Baddest Bitch" received heavy MTV2 airplay because of its witty spoof of a MasterCard's commercial.

  5. Dated Hollywood, Trick Daddy's brother, at the time of his murder.

  6. Her favorite designer is Versace.

  7. Was named the New Queen of Randy Hip-Hop by Entertainment Weekly.

  8. Has a clothing line named Denim and Diamonds.

  9. Likes eating seafood.

  10. Her favorite movie stars include Chris Tucker and Halle Berry.

  11. Was born at Jackson Memorial Hospital in Miami.

  12. Has a nickname of Diamond Princess.