Trina
Trina Profile Photo

Trina

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Katrina Le'verne Taylor
Birth Date
Dec 3, 1978
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, US
Trina Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Female Hip Hop Artist - -
2012 N Best Female Hip-Hop Artist - -
2010 N Best Female Hip Hop Artist - -
2009 N Best Female Hip-Hop Artist - -
2008 N Best Female Hip-Hop Artist - -
2006 N Best Female Hip-Hop Artist - -
2003 N Best Female Hip-Hop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Dirty Chic of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best R&B/Soul or Rap Music Video "Told Y'All" -
2001 N Best R&B/Soul or Rap Music Video "Pull Over" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Remix of the Year "Right Thurr" Chingy, JD
2001 N New Artist of the Year - -