Tom Waits
Tom Waits Profile Photo

Tom Waits

Famous As
Rock singer, actor
Birth Name
Thomas Alan Waits
Birth Date
Dec 7, 1949
Birth Place
Pomona, California, USA
Tom Waits Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs - - -
The Old Man & the Gun - - aka "The Old Man and the Gun"
Title Star As Genre Info
Seven Psychopaths Zachariah - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Book of Eli Engineer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Imaginarium of Dr. Parnassus Mr. Nick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Good Heart Jacques - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Wristcutters: A Love Story Kneller - aka Pizzeria Kamikaze (International: English title: informal title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Domino Wanderer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Coffee and Cigarettes Tom (segment "Somewhere in California") - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mystery Men Dr. A. Heller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Short Cuts Earl Piggot - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dracula R.M. Renfield - -
Title Star As Genre Info
At Play in the Fields of the Lord Wolf - -
Queens Logic Monte - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bearskin: An Urban Fairytale Silva - aka Bearskin
Cold Feet Kenny - -
Mystery Train Radio D.J (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Candy Mountain Al Silk - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ironweed Rudy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Down by Law Zack - aka Down by Law - Alles im Griff (Germany: TV title)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Cotton Club Irving Stark - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rumble Fish Benny - -
The Outsiders Buck Merrill - aka The Outsiders - The Complete Novel (USA: director's cut)
Title Star As Genre Info
Paradise Alley Mumbles - -