Ziggy Marley Profile
Ziggy Marley Profile Photo

Ziggy Marley

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
David Nesta Marley
Birth Date
Oct 17, 1968
Birth Place
Kingston, Jamaica
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Album "Conscious Party" (1988)
Birth Name
David Nesta Marley
Birth Date
Oct 17, 1968
Birth Place
Kingston, Jamaica
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
Jamaican
Father
Mother
Rita Marley
Brother
Stephen Marley (musician, b. 20-Apr-72), Rohan (half-brother)
Sister
Sharon Marley (adopted, b. 23-Nov-64), Cedella Marley (singer/CEO of Tuff Gong International, b. 23-Aug-67)
Spouse
Orly Marley
Relation
Lorraine Bogle, Carlene Samuels
Son
Daniel Bambaatta Robert Nesta (b. 12-Jul-89), Gideon Robert Nesta (b. 5-Jan-07)
Daughter
Justice (b. 9-Dec-91), Zuri (b. 28-Oct-95), Judah Victoria (b. 21-Apr-05)
Ziggy Marley Video Gallery

Circle of Peace (Lyric Video)

video

Rebellion Rises (Lyric Video)

video

Butterflies (Animated Video)

video

Heaven Can't Take It (Rehearsals at Barefoot Studio)

video

We Are the People (Lyric Video)

video

Weekend's Long (Lyric Video)

video