Tim Robbins
Tim Robbins Profile Photo

Tim Robbins

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Timothy Francis Robbins
Birth Date
Oct 16, 1958
Birth Place
West Covina, California, USA
Tim Robbins Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Actor in a Supporting Role Mystic River (2003) -
1996 N Best Director Dead Man Walking (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Performance in a Leading Role Vida secreta de las palabras, La (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Mystic River (2003) -
1993 N Best Actor The Player (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Competition Dead Man Walking (1995) -
1996 W - Dead Man Walking (1995) -
1996 W - Dead Man Walking (1995) -
1996 N - Dead Man Walking (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Ensemble Cast Mystic River (2003) Kevin Bacon, Laurence Fishburne, Marcia Gay Harden
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Supporting Actor Mystic River (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N - Cradle Will Rock (1999) -
1992 W - The Player (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Supporting Actor Mystic River (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Supporting Actor Mystic River (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Best Actor The Shawshank Redemption (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actor (Mejor Actor) Vida secreta de las palabras, La (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Supporting Actor Mystic River (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for Television Cinema Verite (2011) (TV Movie) -
2004 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Mystic River (2003) -
1996 N Best Screenplay - Motion Picture Dead Man Walking (1995) -
1994 W Best Ensemble Cast Short Cuts (1993) Andie MacDowell, Julianne Moore, Jennifer Jason Leigh
1993 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical The Player (1992) -
1993 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical Bob Roberts (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Feature Film Category Dead Man Walking (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W International Competition Cradle Will Rock (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Special Achievement in Filmmaking Cradle Will Rock (1999) -
1994 W Best Acting by an Ensemble Prêt-à-Porter (1994) Sophia Loren, Kim Basinger, Rossy de Palma
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Supporting Actor Mystic River (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1987 N Worst Supporting Actor Howard the Duck (1986) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role Mystic River (2003) -
2004 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Mystic River (2003) Kevin Bacon, Laurence Fishburne, Marcia Gay Harden
1995 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role The Shawshank Redemption (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Director Cradle Will Rock (1999) -
2000 W Best Film Cradle Will Rock (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Supporting Actor Mystic River (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 W - Bob Roberts (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Best Ensemble Cast Short Cuts (1993) Andie MacDowell, Bruce Davison, Jack Lemmon
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Motion Picture (At 6801 Hollywood Blvd) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W - - -