Tilda Swinton
Tilda Swinton Profile Photo

Tilda Swinton

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Katherine Matilda Swinton
Birth Date
Nov 5, 1960
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Tilda Swinton Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Dead Don't Die - - -
The Personal History of David Copperfield - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Isle of Dogs (voice) - -
Suspiria Madame Blanc - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Auntie Mame Auntie Mame - -
Okja Nancy Mirando - -
War Machine - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doctor Strange The Ancient One - -
Hail Caesar Thora Tacker / Thessaly Tacker - -
Letters from Baghdad Gertrude Bell (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Bigger Splash Marianne - -
Trainwreck Dianna - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Grand Budapest Hotel Madame D. - -
Title Star As Genre Info
David Bowie: The Stars (Are Out Tonight) - VI -
Death for a Unicorn Narrator (voice) - -
Only Lovers Left Alive Eve - -
Snowpiercer Mason - -
The Zero Theorem Dr. Shrink-Rom - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Moonrise Kingdom Social Services - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Genevieve Goes Boating Narrator (voice) VI -
We Need to Talk About Kevin Eva - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader The White Witch - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I Am Love Emma Recchi - aka Io sono l'amore (Italy)
Julia Julia - -
The Limits of Control Blonde - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Burn After Reading Katie Cox - -
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian The White Witch - -
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Elizabeth Abbott - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Michael Clayton Karen Crowder - -
The Man from London Camelia - aka Homme de Londres, L' (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Stephanie Daley Lydie Crane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Broken Flowers Penny - -
Constantine Gabriel - -
Constantine Gabriel (voice) VG -
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe Jadis The White Witch - -
The Somme Narrator TM -
Thumbsucker Audrey Cobb - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Statement Annemarie Livi - -
Young Adam Ella Gault - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Adaptation. Valerie Thomas - -
Teknolust Rosetta Stone/Ruby/Marinne/Olivia - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Deep End Margaret Hall - -
Vanilla Sky Rebecca Dearborn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Possible Worlds Joyce - aka Mondes possibles (Canada: French title)
The Beach Sal - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The War Zone Mum - aka Tim Roth's The War Zone
Title Star As Genre Info
Love Is the Devil: Study for a Portrait of Francis Bacon Muriel Belcher - aka Love Is the Devil
Title Star As Genre Info
Conceiving Ada Ada Augusta Byron King, Countess of Lovelace - aka Leidenschaftliche Berechnung (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Female Perversions Evelyn 'Eve' Stephens - aka Phantasien einer Frau (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Remembrance of Things Fast: True Stories Visual Lies - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blue (voice) - -
Offene Universum, Das Carla TM -
Wittgenstein Lady Ottoline Morrell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Man to Man Ella/Max Gericke - -
Orlando Orlando - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Edward II Isabella - -
The Party: Nature Morte Queenie - aka Party
Title Star As Genre Info
The Garden Madonna - -
Your Cheatin' Heart Cissie Crouch TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Play Me Something Hairdresser - -
War Requiem Nurse - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Andere Ende der Welt, Das - - -
Degrees of Blindness - - -
Ispirazione, L' - - -
The Last of England - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Aria Young Girl (segment "Depuis le jour") - -
Friendship's Death Friendship - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Caravaggio Lena - -
Egomania - Insel ohne Hoffnung Sally - -
Zastrozzi: A Romance Julia TV -