Georgie Henley Profile
Georgie Henley Profile Photo

Georgie Henley

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Georgia Laura Henley
Birth Date
Jul 9, 1995
Birth Place
Ilkley, Yorkshire, England, UK
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Lucy Pevensie in the "The Chronicles of Narnia" film series
Birth Name
Georgia Laura Henley
Birth Date
Jul 9, 1995
Birth Place
Ilkley, Yorkshire, England, UK
Height
5' 4"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attends Bradford Grammar School, in Bradford, West Yorkshire
Father
Mike Henley
Mother
Sister
Rachael Henley (older, actress), Laura Henley (older)
Georgie Henley Video Gallery

Disney Channel Commercial

video