Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson Profile Photo

Taraji P. Henson

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Taraji Penda Henson
Birth Date
Sep 11, 1970
Birth Place
Washington, USA
Taraji P. Henson Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Best of Enemies Ann Atwater - -
The Emmett Till Story Mamie Till-Mobley - -
What Men Want - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Acrimony Melinda - aka "Tyler Perry's She's Living My Life"
Proud Mary Mary - -
Ralph Breaks the Internet Yess (voice) - aka "Wreck-It Ralph 2", "Ralph Breaks the Internet: Wreck-It Ralph 2"
Title Star As Genre Info
Hidden Figures Katherine Johnson - -
Term Life Samantha Thurman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Empire Cookie Lyon TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
No Good Deed Terri - -
Seasons of Love Jackie - -
Think Like a Man Too Lauren - -
Title Star As Genre Info
From the Rough Catana Starks - -
Madly Madagascar Okapi (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Living in the Age of Surveillance Various VI -
The Good Doctor Nurse Theresa - -
Think Like a Man Lauren - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Larry Crowne B'Ella - -
Person of Interest Joss Carter TV -
Taken from Me: The Tiffany Rubin Story Tiffany Rubin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Date Night Detective Arroyo - -
Once Fallen Pearl - -
Peep World Mary - -
The Karate Kid Sherry Parker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hurricane Season Dayna Collins - -
I Can Do Bad All by Myself April - -
Not Easily Broken Clarice Clark - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eli Stone Angela Scott TV -
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Queenie - -
The Family That Preys Pam - aka Tyler Perry's The Family That Preys
Title Star As Genre Info
Boston Legal Whitney Rome TV -
Talk to Me Vernell Watson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Smokin' Aces Sharice Watters - aka Mi$e à prix (France)
Something New Nedra - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Animal Ramona VI -
Four Brothers Camille Mercer - -
Hustle & Flow Shug - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hair Show Tiffany - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Division Inspector Raina Washington TV aka Heart of the City
Title Star As Genre Info
Holla Guest TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
All or Nothing Kiko - -
Baby Boy Yvette - -
Murder, She Wrote: The Last Free Man - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Satan's School for Girls Paige TM -
The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle Left-Wing Student - aka Die Abenteuer von Rocky und Bullwinkle (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
ER Elan TV -
Felicity Art Student TV -
Streetwise - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Smart Guy Monique TV -