Tamar Braxton Profile
Tamar Braxton Profile Photo

Tamar Braxton

Famous As
Singer, actress
Birth Name
Tamar Estine Braxton
Birth Date
Mar 17, 1977
Birth Place
Severn, Maryland, USA
Famous As
Singer, actress
Popular for
Album "Tamar" (2000)
Birth Name
Tamar Estine Braxton
Birth Date
Mar 17, 1977
Birth Place
Severn, Maryland, USA
Nationality
American
Father
Michael Braxton Sr.
Mother
Evelyn Braxton
Sister
Toni Braxton, Towanda Braxton, Traci Braxton, Trina Braxton (all older and singers)
Spouse
Darrell Allamby (music producer, 26-May-01 - 7-Feb-03), Vincent Herbert (record executive, since 27-Nov-08, filed for divorce)
Son
Logan Vincent Herbert (b. 6-Jun-13)